Is Cappuccino Fudge Plant Based Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

coconut cream (coconut cream, xanthan gum), water, sweetener (xylitol, monk fruit extract), vanilla fudge pieces (8%) [sweetener (erythritol, sorbitol, monk fruit extract), dietary fibre (oligofructose, inulin), vegetable fat, polydextrose, coconut milk powder, tapioca starch, water, glycerin, xanthan gum, emulsifier (soy lecithin), natural flavour, salt], polydextrose, coconut oil, dark compound chocolate flakes (3.7%) [cocoa powder, vegetable fat, sweetener (erythritol, steviol glycosides), polydextrose, dietary fibre (inulin), emulsifier (soy lecithin), natural flavour, salt], dietary fibre (inulin), tapioca starch, coffee powder (0.5%), vegetable gums (guar gum, xanthan gum, carrageenan), emulsifier (471), natural flavour.

Check Cappuccino Fudge Plant Based against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetRichChocolatey
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go