Is Cappuccino Fudge Plant Based Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
- vegetable gums
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
coconut cream (coconut cream, xanthan gum), water, sweetener (xylitol, monk fruit extract), vanilla fudge pieces (8%) [sweetener (erythritol, sorbitol, monk fruit extract), dietary fibre (oligofructose, inulin), vegetable fat, polydextrose, coconut milk powder, tapioca starch, water, glycerin, xanthan gum, emulsifier (soy lecithin), natural flavour, salt], polydextrose, coconut oil, dark compound chocolate flakes (3.7%) [cocoa powder, vegetable fat, sweetener (erythritol, steviol glycosides), polydextrose, dietary fibre (inulin), emulsifier (soy lecithin), natural flavour, salt], dietary fibre (inulin), tapioca starch, coffee powder (0.5%), vegetable gums (guar gum, xanthan gum, carrageenan), emulsifier (471), natural flavour.
Check Cappuccino Fudge Plant Based against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cappuccino Fudge Plant Based in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
About this product
Candy · Bar


