Is Cappuccino Fudge Plant Based Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

coconut cream (coconut cream, xanthan gum), water, sweetener (xylitol, monk fruit extract), vanilla fudge pieces (8%) [sweetener (erythritol, sorbitol, monk fruit extract), dietary fibre (oligofructose, inulin), vegetable fat, polydextrose, coconut milk powder, tapioca starch, water, glycerin, xanthan gum, emulsifier (soy lecithin), natural flavour, salt], polydextrose, coconut oil, dark compound chocolate flakes (3.7%) [cocoa powder, vegetable fat, sweetener (erythritol, steviol glycosides), polydextrose, dietary fibre (inulin), emulsifier (soy lecithin), natural flavour, salt], dietary fibre (inulin), tapioca starch, coffee powder (0.5%), vegetable gums (guar gum, xanthan gum, carrageenan), emulsifier (471), natural flavour.

Check Cappuccino Fudge Plant Based against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetRichChocolatey
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go