Is Cappuccino Fudge Plant Based Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

coconut cream (coconut cream, xanthan gum), water, sweetener (xylitol, monk fruit extract), vanilla fudge pieces (8%) [sweetener (erythritol, sorbitol, monk fruit extract), dietary fibre (oligofructose, inulin), vegetable fat, polydextrose, coconut milk powder, tapioca starch, water, glycerin, xanthan gum, emulsifier (soy lecithin), natural flavour, salt], polydextrose, coconut oil, dark compound chocolate flakes (3.7%) [cocoa powder, vegetable fat, sweetener (erythritol, steviol glycosides), polydextrose, dietary fibre (inulin), emulsifier (soy lecithin), natural flavour, salt], dietary fibre (inulin), tapioca starch, coffee powder (0.5%), vegetable gums (guar gum, xanthan gum, carrageenan), emulsifier (471), natural flavour.

Check Cappuccino Fudge Plant Based against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetRichChocolatey
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go