Is Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ Vegan?

Description
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies are a delightful treat that caters to various dietary needs. These shortbread cookies are drizzled with fudge, making them a naturally delicious snack. Being gluten-free, peanut-free, and egg-free, these cookies provide a safe option for individuals with dietary restrictions or allergies. They are also certified kosher, meeting specific dietary requirements. Made in the USA, Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies have gained popularity among people who appreciate their taste and quality. While reviewers often praise the cookies' deliciousness, it is important to note that they are not regarded as a healthy option. As a nutritionist, it is essential to recognize that indulging in these cookies should be done in moderation, considering their ingredients and nutritional profile.
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- milk
- buttermilk
- xanthan gum
- natural peppermint flavor
- natural flavors
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies are a delightful treat that caters to various dietary needs. These shortbread cookies are drizzled with fudge, making them a naturally delicious snack. Being gluten-free, peanut-free, and egg-free, these cookies provide a safe option for individuals with dietary restrictions or allergies. They are also certified kosher, meeting specific dietary requirements. Made in the USA, Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies have gained popularity among people who appreciate their taste and quality. While reviewers often praise the cookies' deliciousness, it is important to note that they are not regarded as a healthy option. As a nutritionist, it is essential to recognize that indulging in these cookies should be done in moderation, considering their ingredients and nutritional profile.
Ingredients
Confectionery Coating [sugar, Vegetable Oil (palm Kernel And/or Palm), Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Buttermilk, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Natural Flavors], Sugar, Palm Oil, Rice Flour, Cocoa (process With Alkali), Cornstarch, Tapioca Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Peppermint Flavor, Potato Starch, Nonfat Milk, Sodium Bicarbonate, Xanthan Gum, Salt. Contains: Milk, Soy. Produced In A Peanut Free Facility That Uses Tree Nuts.
Check Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Reviews
Goodie Gitl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free
Best cookie that is gluten free!
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Grocery Goodie Girl Cookies - Chocolate Creme
Where to buy
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


