Is CAPPUCCINO MIX, FRENCH VANILLA Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • non-hydrogenated coconut oil

non-hydrogenated coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, NON-HYDROGENATED NON DAIRY CREAMER [CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NON-HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM ALUMINOSILICATE], NON-HYDROGENATED NON DAIRY CREAMER [NON-HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), SUGAR, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SILICON DIOXIDE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR AND COLOR (ANNATTO)], COFFEE (ARABICA), NON-FAT DRY MILK, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT)

Check CAPPUCCINO MIX, FRENCH VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking