Is CAPPUCCINO SUPREME, FRENCH VANILLA INSTANT MIX Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non fat dry milk
non fat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, NON DAIRY CREAMER (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK DERIVATIVE), DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM SILICOALUMINATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS AND ARTIFICIAL COLORS), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, INSTANT COFFEE, NON FAT DRY MILK, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, SILICON DIOXIDE, XANTHAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM AND SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE.
Check CAPPUCCINO SUPREME, FRENCH VANILLA INSTANT MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAPPUCCINO SUPREME, FRENCH VANILLA INSTANT MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


