Is CAPPUCCINO & VANILLA ICE CREAM CUP, CAPPUCCINO & VANILLA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, MALTITOL, MALTODEXTRIN, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SUCRALOSE, SALT AND COFFEE.

Check CAPPUCCINO & VANILLA ICE CREAM CUP, CAPPUCCINO & VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Cup

Flavor
VanillaSweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? CAPPUCCINO & VANILLA ICE CREAM CUP, CAPPUCCINO & VANILLA | Spoonful