Is Capri Sun All Natural Ingredients Pacific Cooler Mixed Fruit Flavored Juice Drink Blend 6 oz Pouches Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Fruity, mixed-fruit flavor with a smooth, lightly syrupy mouthfeel; served chilled from single-serve pouches using a straw. Commonly packed in school lunches, taken on picnics, or offered at parties. Reviews note kid-appeal, portability and convenience, along with occasional complaints about pouch punctures or inconsistent sweetness and mixed consumer satisfaction levels.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water; Sugar; Pear, Grape And Orange Juice Concentrates; Citric Acid; Pineapple And Apple Juice Concentrates; Natural Flavor, Mushroom Extract (To Protect Quality).

Check Capri Sun All Natural Ingredients Pacific Cooler Mixed Fruit Flavored Juice Drink Blend 6 oz Pouches against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Capri Sun All Natural Ingredients Pacific Cooler Mixed Fruit Flavored Juice Drink Blend 6 oz Pouches is available at 26 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmartWegmansYummy

About this product

Juice · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go