Is Capri-Sun No Added Sugar Blackcurrant and Apple Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, fruit juices from concentrate 13% (blackcurrant 4,8%, lemon, apple), natural flavouring, sweetener (sucralose), antioxidant (ascorbic acid)
Check Capri-Sun No Added Sugar Blackcurrant and Apple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Capri-Sun No Added Sugar Blackcurrant and Apple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
Where to buy
Capri-Sun No Added Sugar Blackcurrant and Apple is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


