Is Capri Sun Organic Fruit Punch Juice Drink , 10 ct - Pouches, 60.0 fl oz Box Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic White Grape Juice Concentrate, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Citric Acid, Organic Orange Juice Concentrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural Flavor, Filtered Water, Natural Flavor
Check Capri Sun Organic Fruit Punch Juice Drink , 10 ct - Pouches, 60.0 fl oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Capri Sun Organic Fruit Punch Juice Drink , 10 ct - Pouches, 60.0 fl oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Lemonade Fruit Juice Drink
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Fruit Punch - 16 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Capri Sun Organic Fruit Punch Juice Drink , 10 ct - Pouches, 60.0 fl oz Box is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


