Is Capri Sun Organic Tropical Punch Juice Drink Blend, 10 ct - Pouches, 60.0 fl oz Box Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Organic White Grape Juice Concentrate, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Orange Juice Concentrate, Organic Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural Flavor

Check Capri Sun Organic Tropical Punch Juice Drink Blend, 10 ct - Pouches, 60.0 fl oz Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Capri Sun Organic Tropical Punch Juice Drink Blend, 10 ct - Pouches, 60.0 fl oz Box is available at 3 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Juice · Pouch

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking
Pescatarian? Capri Sun Organic Tropical Punch Juice Drink Blend, 10 ct - Pouches, 60.0 fl oz Box | Spoonful