Is Capri Sun Pacific Cooler Mixed Fruit Flavored Juice Drink Blend from concentrate, 12 fl oz Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER; SUGAR, PEAR, GRAPE AND ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATES; MONK FRUIT CONCENTRATE; CITRIC ACID; PINEAPPLE AND APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATES; NATURAL FLAVOR; MUSHROOM EXTRACT (TO PROTECT QUALITY).
Check Capri Sun Pacific Cooler Mixed Fruit Flavored Juice Drink Blend from concentrate, 12 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Capri Sun Pacific Cooler Mixed Fruit Flavored Juice Drink Blend from concentrate, 12 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
CRANBERRY 100% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Capri Sun All Natural Ingredients Strawberry Kiwi Juice Drink Blend 6 oz Pouches
Where to buy
Capri Sun Pacific Cooler Mixed Fruit Flavored Juice Drink Blend from concentrate, 12 fl oz Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Bottle


