Is Capri Sun Roarin' Waters Berry Rapids Naturally Flavored Water Beverage with other natural flavors, 10 ct. Box Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Flavor, Filtered Water, Natural Flavor
Check Capri Sun Roarin' Waters Berry Rapids Naturally Flavored Water Beverage with other natural flavors, 10 ct. Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Capri Sun Roarin' Waters Berry Rapids Naturally Flavored Water Beverage with other natural flavors, 10 ct. Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Magic Spoon Cocoa Flavored With Other Natural Flavors
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
Capri Sun Roarin' Waters Strawberry Kiwi Surf Flavored Water Kids Drink Pouches, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Crisp, Light, Thin
Capri Sun Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi and Pacific Cooler Flavored with other natural flavor Juice Drink Blend Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
Clear American Strawberry Flavored Sparkling Water Beverage With Other Natural Flavors
Where to buy
Capri Sun Roarin' Waters Berry Rapids Naturally Flavored Water Beverage with other natural flavors, 10 ct. Box is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


