Is Capri Sun Strawberry Kiwi Juice Box Pouches, 30 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Liquids Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, SUGAR, PEAR JUICE AND STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, MONK FRUIT CONCENTRATE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, MUSHROOM EXTRACT (TO PROTECT QUALITY).
Check Capri Sun Strawberry Kiwi Juice Box Pouches, 30 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Liquids against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Capri Sun Strawberry Kiwi Juice Box Pouches, 30 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Liquids in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
Simply Non GMO All Natural Strawberry Lemonade Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 6 oz Box
Where to buy
Capri Sun Strawberry Kiwi Juice Box Pouches, 30 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Liquids is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


