Is Capri-Sun Tropical 8 x 200ml Kids' Juice Drink Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavouring

natural flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Fruit Juices from Concentrate 10% (Lemon 4%, Orange 3.5%, Apple 1%, Pineapple 1%, Passion Fruit 0.5%), Sugar, Natural Flavouring, Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides from Stevia), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Sweetener from a natural source

Check Capri-Sun Tropical 8 x 200ml Kids' Juice Drink against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Capri-Sun Tropical 8 x 200ml Kids' Juice Drink is available at 3 retailers

AsdaMorrisonsOcado

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweetAcidic
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoLunch
Pescatarian? Capri-Sun Tropical 8 x 200ml Kids' Juice Drink | Spoonful