Is Capri Sun Variety Pack with Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi & Pacific Cooler Juice Box Pouches, 30 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PACIFIC COOLER- FILTERED WATER; SUGAR; PEAR, GRAPE AND ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATES; MONK FRUIT CONCENTRATE; CITRIC ACID; PINEAPPLE AND APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATES; NATURAL FLAVOR; MUSHROOM EXTRACT (TO PROTECT QUALITY).STRAWBERRY KIWI FILTERED WATER, SUGAR, PEAR AND STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATES, CITRIC ACID, MONK FRUIT CONCENTRATE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, MUSHROOM EXTRACT (TO PROTECT QUALITY). FRUIT PUNCH FILTERED WATER; SUGAR; PEAR, GRAPE AND ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATES; CITRIC ACID; MONK FRUIT CONCENTRATE; APPLE AND PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATES; NATURAL FLAVOR; MUSHROOM EXTRACT (TO PROTECT QUALITY).
Check Capri Sun Variety Pack with Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi & Pacific Cooler Juice Box Pouches, 30 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Capri Sun Variety Pack with Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi & Pacific Cooler Juice Box Pouches, 30 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Capri Sun All Natural Ingredients Pacific Cooler Mixed Fruit Flavored Juice Drink Blend 6 oz Pouches
Crystal Light Variety Pack - Lemonade, Fruit Punch, Raspberry Lemonade, Wild Strawberry
Capri Sun Lemonade Flavored Juice Drink Blend, 10 ct - Pouches, 60.0 fl oz Box
Capri Sun Roarin' Waters Strawberry Kiwi Surf Flavored Water Kids Drink Pouches, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Crisp, Light, Thin
Where to buy
Capri Sun Variety Pack with Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi & Pacific Cooler Juice Box Pouches, 30 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


