Is Capri-Sun Vitamin Squash Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b1
- biotin
- natural flavouring
b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, fruit juices from concentrate 20% (apple 18%, sour cherry 12%, strawberry 0.4%, raspberry 0.2%, blackcurrant 0.2%), acid (citric acid), sweeteners (acesulfame K, sucralose), black carrot juice concentrate, natural flavouring, acidity regulator (sodium citrates), stabilisers (cellulose gum, locust bean gum), preservatives (potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate), vitamins (B6, B1, biotin).
Check Capri-Sun Vitamin Squash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Capri-Sun Vitamin Squash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


