Is Capri-Sun Zero Orange 4 x 200ml Kids' Juice Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural orange flavoring with other natural flavorings
natural orange flavoring with other natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Fruit Juices from Concentrate 8% (Orange 6%, Lemon 2%), Acid (Citric Acid), Sweetener (Sucralose), Natural Orange Flavouring with Other Natural Flavourings, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)
Check Capri-Sun Zero Orange 4 x 200ml Kids' Juice Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Capri-Sun Zero Orange 4 x 200ml Kids' Juice Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Capri-Sun Zero Orange 4 x 200ml Kids' Juice Drink is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Pouch, Liquid


