Is Capriccio Red Sangria Wine, Florida, 13.9% ABV, 750 ml Glass Bottle, 5-150ml Servings Gluten Free?

Ingredients
With hints of pineapple, pomegranate, orange, lime and cherry. Well balanced, refreshing, fruit forward wine with a silky smooth finish. Crisp refreshing finish.
Check Capriccio Red Sangria Wine, Florida, 13.9% ABV, 750 ml Glass Bottle, 5-150ml Servings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Capriccio Red Sangria Wine, Florida, 13.9% ABV, 750 ml Glass Bottle, 5-150ml Servings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Maker's Mark Straight Bourbon Whisky, 750 ml Single Glass Bottle, 45% ABV
Bartenura Moscato White Wine Italy, 750 ml Bottle, 8% ABV
Chateau Ste. Michelle Columbia Valley Riesling White Wine, 750 ml Bottle, 12% ABV
Josh Cellars Chardonnay California White Wine, 750 ml Bottle, 13.50% ABV
Jim Beam White Label Straight Bourbon, 750 ml Single Glass Bottle, 40% ABV, 80 Proof
Where to buy
Capriccio Red Sangria Wine, Florida, 13.9% ABV, 750 ml Glass Bottle, 5-150ml Servings is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Wine · Bottle


