Is Caprice Piadina Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, CITRIC ACID [ACIDITY REGULATOR]), WATER, SEMI-DRIED TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, GRATED MEDIUM FAT HARD CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), CREAM, OLIVE OIL, BASIL, RICOTTA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK WHEY, PASTEURIZED MILK, PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT, CITRIC ACID [ACIDITY REGULATOR]), EGG, DOUGH CONDITIONER (WHEAT FLOUR, ENZYMES), BASIL SAUCE (BASIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, ASCORBIC ACID [ANTIOXIDANT]), SALT, RICE STARCH, SUNFLOWER OIL, GARLIC, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM DIPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH), OREGANO.

Check Caprice Piadina against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackLunch