Is Caprice Piadina Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, CITRIC ACID [ACIDITY REGULATOR]), WATER, SEMI-DRIED TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, GRATED MEDIUM FAT HARD CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), CREAM, OLIVE OIL, BASIL, RICOTTA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK WHEY, PASTEURIZED MILK, PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT, CITRIC ACID [ACIDITY REGULATOR]), EGG, DOUGH CONDITIONER (WHEAT FLOUR, ENZYMES), BASIL SAUCE (BASIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, ASCORBIC ACID [ANTIOXIDANT]), SALT, RICE STARCH, SUNFLOWER OIL, GARLIC, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM DIPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH), OREGANO.
Check Caprice Piadina against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caprice Piadina in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Bread · Sheet


