Is Capricho De Cabra Goat Cheese, 1 lb Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Goats Milk, Rennet, Salt, Culture
Check Capricho De Cabra Goat Cheese, 1 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Capricho De Cabra Goat Cheese, 1 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Capricho De Cabra Goat Cheese, 1 lb is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
TangySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishing


