Is Capsicana Latin Flavour Mexican Style Chilli & Honey Fajita Kit 335g Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Soft Flour Tortillas (72%): Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Water, Sugar, Humectant [Glycerol), Spirit Vinegar, Raising Agents (Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates), Palm Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Acidity Regulators (Malic Acid, Citric Acid), Emulsifier (Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids). Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Propionate), Salt, Stabiliser (Cellulose Gum), Wheat Starch, Flour Treatment Agent (L-Cysteine), Chilli & Honey Sizzle Paste (18%): Tomato Paste, Brown Sugar, Water, Honey [11%], White Wine Vinegar, Chilli Purée (6.5%), Salt, Spices (Ancho Chilli (1.5%), Smoked Paprika, Cumin, Chipotle Chilli (0.7%)), Garlic 11g Purée, Dried Tomato, Cornflour, Oregano., Chipotle Chilli Salsa Mix (10%): Water, Amarillo Chilli Mash (Amarillo Chillies, Salt, Acetic Acid), Onion, Tomato Paste (10%), Dextrose, Garlic Purée, White Wine Vinegar, Brown Sugar, Saices (Chipotle 8g 0g Chilli (1.5%), Cumin), Salt, Cornflour, Herbs (Coriander, Oregano), Natural Flavouring.
Check Capsicana Latin Flavour Mexican Style Chilli & Honey Fajita Kit 335g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Capsicana Latin Flavour Mexican Style Chilli & Honey Fajita Kit 335g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Capsicana Latin Flavour Mexican Style Chilli & Honey Fajita Kit 335g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Pouch


