Is Capsicana Mexican Burrito Tomato & Chipotle Paste 60G Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato (20%), Tomato Paste (14%), Honey, Sugar, White Wine Vinegar, Water, Onion Purée, Spirit Vinegar, Chilli Purée (3%), Red Pepper, Dried Tomato (2%), Salt, Cornflour, Garlic Purée, Herbs (Coriander, Oregano, Bay Leaf), Spices (Chipotle Chilli (0.6%), Black Pepper), Olive Oil, Natural Flavouring, Paprika Extract
Check Capsicana Mexican Burrito Tomato & Chipotle Paste 60G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Capsicana Mexican Burrito Tomato & Chipotle Paste 60G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Capsicana Mexican Burrito Tomato & Chipotle Paste 60G is available at 2 retailers
TescoOcado
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
SmokySpicySavoryVinegary
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichToppingMeal Prep


