Is Capsicana Mexican Chipotle Fajita Cumin Seasoning Mix 28G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spices (Cumin, Chilli, Chipotle Chilli (7%), Smoked Paprika, Smoked Cumin (2%)), Brown Sugar, Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Dried Garlic, Red Peppers, Dried Onion, Dried Oregano, Smoked Salt, Mexican Oregano Leaf, Parsley, Coriander, Paprika Extract, Natural Flavouring, Lime Extract
Check Capsicana Mexican Chipotle Fajita Cumin Seasoning Mix 28G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Capsicana Mexican Chipotle Fajita Cumin Seasoning Mix 28G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Capsicana Mexican Chipotle Fajita Cumin Seasoning Mix 28G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried


