Is Capsicana Tasty Taco Seasoning Mix 28g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spices [33%] [Cumin, Paprika, Cinnamon, Chipotle Chilli, Black Pepper, Jalapeño Chilli (1%), Pimento, Cloves, Nutmeg. Cardamom), Brown Sugar, Salt, Red Pepper, Dried Garlic, Garlic Powder, Dried Onion, Dextrose, Herbs (Mexican Oregano (2.5%), Thyme, Bay Leaf), Tomato Powder, Dried Tomato, Orange Extract, Paprika Extract, Turmeric Extract
Check Capsicana Tasty Taco Seasoning Mix 28g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Capsicana Tasty Taco Seasoning Mix 28g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Capsicana Tasty Taco Seasoning Mix 28g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


