Is Captain Morgan Alcohol Free Spirit - Spiced Gold 70cl Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • only present for beer

only present for beer

Dietitian note

Beer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER (ONLY PRESENT FOR BEER)

Check Captain Morgan Alcohol Free Spirit - Spiced Gold 70cl against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Captain Morgan Alcohol Free Spirit - Spiced Gold 70cl is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking