Is Captain Morgan Long Island Iced Tea Cocktail - 1.75L Bottle Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Triple Sec Liqueur, Caramel Color And Other Natural Flavors.
Check Captain Morgan Long Island Iced Tea Cocktail - 1.75L Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Captain Morgan Long Island Iced Tea Cocktail - 1.75L Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Pure Leaf Raspberry Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Lipton Pure Leaf Unsweetened Real Brewed Iced Tea, 64 fl oz Bottle
Milo’s Famous Sweet Iced Tea, 100% Natural, 20 fl oz Bottle
Pure Leaf Real Brewed Tea, Sweet Tea Iced Tea, 59 oz Bottle
Where to buy
Captain Morgan Long Island Iced Tea Cocktail - 1.75L Bottle is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


