Is Captain Mowatt's Scurvy Dog, Lemon Lime Hot Sauce, 8 oz. Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Chile Peppers, Lemon Juice, Cider Vinegar, Cane Sugar, Lime Juice, Sea Salt, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Maine Seaweed

Check Captain Mowatt's Scurvy Dog, Lemon Lime Hot Sauce, 8 oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Captain Mowatt's Scurvy Dog, Lemon Lime Hot Sauce, 8 oz. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
TangyAcidicSavorySweet
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMeal PrepTopping