Is Captain Mowatt's Scurvy Dog, Lemon Lime Hot Sauce, 8 oz. Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Red Chile Peppers, Lemon Juice, Cider Vinegar, Cane Sugar, Lime Juice, Sea Salt, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Maine Seaweed
Check Captain Mowatt's Scurvy Dog, Lemon Lime Hot Sauce, 8 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Captain Mowatt's Scurvy Dog, Lemon Lime Hot Sauce, 8 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Captain Mowatt's Scurvy Dog, Lemon Lime Hot Sauce, 8 oz. is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
TangyAcidicSavorySweet
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMeal PrepTopping


