Is Captains Choice Shrimp Platter, Large, Net Wt. 88 Oz, Ready to Eat Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Shrimp (Shrimp, Water, Salt,Sodium Tripolyphosphate), Cocktail Sauce(High Fructose Cornsyrup, Tomato Paste,Water, Prepared Horseradish{Horseradish,Distilled Vinegar, Water, Soy Oil, Salt,Artificial Flavor},Sugar,Distilledvinegarsalt , Beet Powder, Soy Oil,Worcestershiresauce{Distilled Vinegar,Molasses,Cornsyrupwater, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder,Sugar,Spices,Tamarind,Natural Flavor,Sulfiting Agent}, Concentrated Lemon Juice,Modified Food Starch, Xanthan Gum, Catsupseasoning{Dextrose,Spice Extractives,Extractive Of Paprika},Sodium Benzoate{Preservative}, Artificial Flavor, Disodium Edta{Added To Protect Flavor}, Onion Powder,Pectinase,Mustard Oil),Lemon Slice.
Check Captains Choice Shrimp Platter, Large, Net Wt. 88 Oz, Ready to Eat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Captains Choice Shrimp Platter, Large, Net Wt. 88 Oz, Ready to Eat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Skinnypop Regular Ready To Eat Popcorn Bag .65 Oz - .65 Oz
StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad, Original Deli Style, 3 oz Pouch
MUSH Gluten Free and Vegan Vanilla Bean Ready-to-Eat Oats - 5oz
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Strawberry Gelatin, 4 ct - 12.5 oz Package
Jell-O Ready To Eat Lemon Lime Sugar Free Gelatin, 12.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
About this product
Seafood · Piece


