Is Captain's Table Rosemary & Thyme Water Crackers 125g Vegetarian?

Description
Light, thin crackers deliver a crisp snap and subtle savory herbal notes, making them suitable for pairing with cheeses, spreads, charcuterie and dips. Commonly used on appetizer plates and snack trays, reviewers praise consistent crunch and flavor balance; a minority report occasional breakage during shipping or fragile packaging issues reported.

Description
Light, thin crackers deliver a crisp snap and subtle savory herbal notes, making them suitable for pairing with cheeses, spreads, charcuterie and dips. Commonly used on appetizer plates and snack trays, reviewers praise consistent crunch and flavor balance; a minority report occasional breakage during shipping or fragile packaging issues reported.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Contains Antioxidant (319)), Wheat Gluten, Rosemary and Thyme Seasoning (Salt, Rosemary Powder (0.7%), Parsley Flakes, Wheat, Flour, Flavour Enhancers (621, 631, 627, 341) Ground Thyme (0.2%), Anti-caking agent (551), Natural Flavours, Garlic Powder).
Check Captain's Table Rosemary & Thyme Water Crackers 125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Captain's Table Rosemary & Thyme Water Crackers 125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SCHAR GLUTEN FREE TABLE CRACKERS
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX, AMARANTH SEEDS, ROSEMARY AND OLIVE OIL FOR A MEDITERRANEAN TASTE, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL
Schar Gluten Free Multigrain Table Crackers
Schar Gluten Free Rosemary Table Crackers
Where to buy
Captain's Table Rosemary & Thyme Water Crackers 125g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


