Is Captian Rodney's Caronila Style Barbeque Sauce Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Mustard (distilled vinegar, water, mustard seed, salt, turmeric, paprika, spice, natural flavors, garlic powder), brown sugar, cider vinegar, Worcestershire sauce (distilled white vinegar, garlic, molasses, onions, salt, sugar, water, chili pepper extract, cloves, flavoring, tamarind extract), hot sauce (cayenne peppers, distilled vinegar, water, salt, garlic powder), salt, pepper.
Check Captian Rodney's Caronila Style Barbeque Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Captian Rodney's Caronila Style Barbeque Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavorySweetTangySmoky
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingTopping


