This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Caputo Fioreglut Gluten Free Flour Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-Free Wheat Starch, Dextrose, Maize Starch, Buckwheat Flour, Rice Starch, Psyllium Seed Fibre, Thickener (Guar Gum), Flavouring.

Check Caputo Fioreglut Gluten Free Flour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepCooking
Pescatarian? Caputo Fioreglut Gluten Free Flour | Spoonful