Is CARA-MEL FLAVORED ICE CREAM TOPPING, CARA-MEL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Sugar, Water, Nonfat Milk Solids), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Disodium Phosphate, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color, Corn Syrup, Caramel Color
Check CARA-MEL FLAVORED ICE CREAM TOPPING, CARA-MEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARA-MEL FLAVORED ICE CREAM TOPPING, CARA-MEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CARA-MEL FLAVORED ICE CREAM TOPPING, CARA-MEL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


