Is Cara Mia® Marinated Artichoke Hearts Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Trimmed Artichoke Hearts, Water, Sunflower Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Garlic, Spices, Citric and Ascorbic Acid To Preserve Color

Check Cara Mia® Marinated Artichoke Hearts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cara Mia® Marinated Artichoke Hearts is available at 3 retailers

KrogerRalphsFry's

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
GarlickyTangySavoryAcidic
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladGarnishingSnacking