Is Carabao Energy Drink Green Apple Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- pantothenic acid
- taurine
- inositol
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sucrose, Citric Acid, Taurine (0.3%), Flavourings, Guarana Extract (0.115%), Aspartame, Stevia (Sweeteners), Caffeine (0.007%), Inositol, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative)
Check Carabao Energy Drink Green Apple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carabao Energy Drink Green Apple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Where to buy
Carabao Energy Drink Green Apple is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


