Is CARAMEL ALMOND BRITTLE ALMOND WITH SALTED CARAMEL SWIRLS & PIECES OF ALMOND BRITTLE NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CARAMEL ALMOND BRITTLE Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Salted-sweet swirls and crunchy fragments create a creamy-but-crisp frozen dessert offering contrasting textures: smooth base with crisp shards and chewy ribboned pockets. Commonly spooned into bowls, used as a topping for cakes, or served at gatherings. Reviewers cite pronounced sweet-salty notes, satisfying crunch, and scoopability comments.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- carrageenan
- natural flavor
carrageenan
Dietitian noteAlthough not derived from mammals, carrageenan (extracted from red algae) contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Salted-sweet swirls and crunchy fragments create a creamy-but-crisp frozen dessert offering contrasting textures: smooth base with crisp shards and chewy ribboned pockets. Commonly spooned into bowls, used as a topping for cakes, or served at gatherings. Reviewers cite pronounced sweet-salty notes, satisfying crunch, and scoopability comments.
Ingredients
Almond Milk (Water, Almonds), Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Corn Syrup, Coconut Oil, Almonds, Corn Syrup Solids, Sugar, Pea Protein, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor (Sesame, Coconut), Corn Starch, Molasses, Salt, Sea Salt, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Baking Soda, Caramel Color, Carrageenan, Dry Malt Extract (Barley), Soy Lecithin, Almond Milk (Water, Almonds), Soy Lecithin
Check CARAMEL ALMOND BRITTLE ALMOND WITH SALTED CARAMEL SWIRLS & PIECES OF ALMOND BRITTLE NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CARAMEL ALMOND BRITTLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL ALMOND BRITTLE ALMOND WITH SALTED CARAMEL SWIRLS & PIECES OF ALMOND BRITTLE NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CARAMEL ALMOND BRITTLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Where to buy
CARAMEL ALMOND BRITTLE ALMOND WITH SALTED CARAMEL SWIRLS & PIECES OF ALMOND BRITTLE NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CARAMEL ALMOND BRITTLE is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


