Is Caramel Almond Crunch Ice Cream Bars Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- whole milk powder
- egg yolks
- concentrated skim milk
- ice cream with caramel ripple: cream
- unsweetened chocolate
- haagen dazs milk chocolate
- butter
sweetened condensed skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream With Caramel Ripple: Cream, Concentrated Skim Milk, Sugar, Egg Yolks, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk, Glucose, Water, Butter, Pectin, Salt, Baking Soda, Flavour, Coating: Haagen Dazs Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Flavour), Coconut And Soybean Oil, Roasted Almonds: Almonds, Safflower Oil, Crunch Pieces: Wheat Flour, Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin
Check Caramel Almond Crunch Ice Cream Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caramel Almond Crunch Ice Cream Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Caramel Almond Crunch Ice Cream Bars is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


