Is Caramel, Almond & Sea Salt Bar - CASE Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet and salty bars offer a chewy interior with crunchy contrast and a slightly sticky finish; people eat them as snacks, lunchbox items, or quick desserts. Reviewers praise texture and balanced flavor but mention occasional excess sweetness, inconsistent portioning, and occasional packaging damage during shipping and varying sweetness between batches.

Description
Sweet and salty bars offer a chewy interior with crunchy contrast and a slightly sticky finish; people eat them as snacks, lunchbox items, or quick desserts. Reviewers praise texture and balanced flavor but mention occasional excess sweetness, inconsistent portioning, and occasional packaging damage during shipping and varying sweetness between batches.
Ingredients
Almonds, Chicory Root Fibre, Honey, Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Crisp Rice, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Milk Powder, Carob Powder, Natural Flavour, Annatto, Allergen Information: Contains Almonds And Milk, May Contain Nut Shell Fragments, Made In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy And Sesame Seeds
Check Caramel, Almond & Sea Salt Bar - CASE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caramel, Almond & Sea Salt Bar - CASE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Caramel, Almond & Sea Salt Bar - CASE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


