Is Caramel and peanuts coated popcorn Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Popcorn, Peanuts, Blackstrap Molasses, Salt, Vegetable Oil, Soy Lecithin, Asparaginase, Citric Acid, Sulphites, Contains Peanuts, Soy And Sulphite , May Contain Tree Nuts

Check Caramel and peanuts coated popcorn against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Caramel and peanuts coated popcorn is available at 2 retailers

Grocery GatewayMetro

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping