Is CARAMEL AND SEA SALT TRUFFLES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweetened condensed milk
- whole milk powder
sweetened condensed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOYA LECITHIN (AS AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA EXTRACT AND SWEET & SALTY CARAMEL FILLING (GLUCOSE, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, SORBITOL, SALT, SOYA LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, COLORS (YELLOW 5 LAKE AND YELLOW 6 LAKE).
Check CARAMEL AND SEA SALT TRUFFLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL AND SEA SALT TRUFFLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


