Is CARAMEL APPLE CAFFEINE FREE SODA, CARAMEL APPLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, MALIC ACID, PHOSPHORIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check CARAMEL APPLE CAFFEINE FREE SODA, CARAMEL APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL APPLE CAFFEINE FREE SODA, CARAMEL APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Silk Caramel Almond Creamer 32 fl. oz Bottle
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
About this product
Soda · Bottle


