Is CARAMEL APPLE CASHEW TRAIL MIX Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMELS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT], CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SKIM MILK, SUGAR], SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PALM KERNEL, SOYBEAN, COTTONSEED, COCONUT OR PALM OIL], EVAPORATED MILK [MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D], SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUM ARABIC, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, XANTHAN GUM), PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS], SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, LESS THAN 1% OF: CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, COLORING [INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2], GUM ACACIA), CASHEWS, APPLE FLAVORED WHITE CHOCOLATE CARAMELS (WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA], CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CREAM, PALM KERNEL OIL, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL COLORS [YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE], COLOR ADDED [TITANIUM DIOXIDE], CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), DRIED SWEETENED APPLES (APPLES, SUGAR), VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED), SEASONING (SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, SILICON DIOXIDE [ANTI-CAKING AGENT]).
Check CARAMEL APPLE CASHEW TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL APPLE CASHEW TRAIL MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


