Is caramel apple crunch Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • toffee cashews

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, SALT, TOFFEE CASHEWS, CASHEWS, SUGAR, HONEY, BUTTERSCOTCH CHIPS, SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, POWDERED WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C BLUE #2 LAKE, YELLOW #5 LAKE, YELLOW #LAKE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE), SOY LECITHIN, EMULSIFIERS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MONOGLYCERIDES, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VANILLA, SALT, TOFFEE PEANUTS, SUGAR, BUTTER, HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, SUCROSE, PEANUT OIL, WHEAT STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, HONEY, LACTOSE, XANTHAN GUM, VANILLA CHIPS, PALM OIL, DRIED APPLES, CITRIC ACID, SULFUR DIOXIDE.

Check caramel apple crunch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule, Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetButteryVanilla
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing