Is CARAMEL APPLE FLAVORED POPS, CARAMEL APPLE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dry whole milk
  • whey

dry whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PALM OIL, DRY WHOLE MILK, MALIC ACID, WHEY, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, TURMERIC COLORING, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (INCLUDING FD&C BLUE 1, FD&C RED 40).

Check CARAMEL APPLE FLAVORED POPS, CARAMEL APPLE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CARAMEL APPLE FLAVORED POPS, CARAMEL APPLE is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go