Is CARAMEL APPLE FRUIT & NUT BAR Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic cashews
  • organic coconut flour

organic cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CASHEWS, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC APPLES, ORGANIC QUINOA CRISPS, ORGANIC COCONUT FLOUR, ORGANIC CARAMEL SYRUP, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC GLYCERIN, ORGANIC OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC CARAMEL FLAVOR.

Check CARAMEL APPLE FRUIT & NUT BAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast