Is CARAMEL APPLE IN MILK CHOCOLATE PUMPKIN, CARAMEL APPLE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- condensed milk
- cream
- whole milk
- chocolate processed with alkali
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
condensed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CREAM, CONDENSED MILK, PALM KERNEL OIL, DARK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL APPLE FLAVOR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), INVERT SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES).
Check CARAMEL APPLE IN MILK CHOCOLATE PUMPKIN, CARAMEL APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL APPLE IN MILK CHOCOLATE PUMPKIN, CARAMEL APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CARAMEL APPLE IN MILK CHOCOLATE PUMPKIN, CARAMEL APPLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


