Is Brach’s Mellowcreme Caramel Apple Candy, Halloween Candy, Fall Treats, 9 oz Bag Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (SHELLAC), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GELATIN, HONEY, CARAMEL COLOR, SESAME OIL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 3, YELLOW 6, RED 40.
Check Brach’s Mellowcreme Caramel Apple Candy, Halloween Candy, Fall Treats, 9 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brach’s Mellowcreme Caramel Apple Candy, Halloween Candy, Fall Treats, 9 oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Kraft Individually Wrapped Caramel Candy , 11 oz Bag
BRACH'S Classic Halloween Candy Corn 20 oz. Bag
SNICKERS Chocolate Halloween Candy Bars, Fun Size, 10.59 Oz Bag
Dove Promises Dark Chocolate Harvest Pumpkin Halloween Candy, 8.87-Ounce Bag
TWIX Caramel Fun Size Chocolate Cookie Halloween Candy Bar, 10.83 Oz Bag
Where to buy
Brach’s Mellowcreme Caramel Apple Candy, Halloween Candy, Fall Treats, 9 oz Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Piece


